Your feedback helps us improve  ·  Your feedback helps us improve  ·  Your feedback helps us improve  ·  Your feedback helps us improve  ·  Your feedback helps us improve  ·  Your feedback helps us improve  · 
TripAdvisor
welcome to the hotel ABBA SAN SEBASTIÁN
Dear Guest, On behalf of the entire hotel team, we warmly welcome you and thank you for the trust you have placed in us.

Below you will find useful information about your room, as well as the hotel's facilities and services. We hope you find it helpful. You can also contact our reception directly by dialling 9 from your room phone, or via WhatsApp at +34 667 25 92 86.

We hope you enjoy a wonderful stay.
We are at your disposal,
The Hotel Team.
24h ReceptionOur team is available 24 hours a day. Dial 9 from your room phone.
Privileged views Roof Terrace
Situated at the top of the prestigious abba San Sebastián hotel, our Roof Terrace gives you the opportunity to admire the beauty of Donostia from a privileged perspective. With clear views of the iconic urban skyline, as well as the shimmering Cantabrian Sea, every moment on our terrace is an invitation to unwind and delight in the tranquility found only at the very top.
Gastronomic selection
DishPrice
Gildas (2 pcs.)€5.50
Potato salad with tuna€9.50
Tuna belly in oil with olives and pickled piparras€10.50
Chistorra sausage casserole with chips€9.50
Mini ham croquettes€10
Patatas bravas€8.70
Panko prawns with mayonnaise (6 pcs.)€12
Fried squid strips with aioli€13
Cheeses & cured meats
ProductPrice
Selection of local cheeses
Ahuyentalobos, Ronkari Blue, Idiazabal and Manchego
€18.60
Iberian acorn-fed ham from Guijuelo
Served with bread and tomato
€27.50
Salads
SaladPrice
Tomato salad with piquillo peppers and tuna belly€19
Caesar
Batavia lettuce, chicken, smoked bacon, croutons, vinaigrette and Caesar sauce
€14
abba
Batavia lettuce, tomato, cucumber, carrot, tuna and green olives
€14
Bread specialties
ProductPrice
abba club
Cooked ham, Edam cheese, bacon, chicken, egg, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise
€16
Mixed sandwich
Cooked ham and Edam cheese
€13
Beef burger
Beef 180g, Edam cheese, tomato, smoked bacon and fried egg with cheddar sauce
€19
Vegan burger
Plant protein, lettuce, tomato and BBQ sauce
€19
Tuna baguette with anchovies, peppers and mayonnaise€10.20
Smoked bacon baguette with Edam cheese€10.20
Desserts
DessertPrice
Artisan km.0 yoghurt with nuts and honey€7.20
Selection of fresh fruits€12
Baked cheesecake€9
Ice cream selection€9
Please ask about our daily specials not listed on the menu. Bread service: €1.50. Please inform us of any food intolerances or allergies. Prices include VAT.
Drinks
Wines
WinePrice
GLASS
White wine D.O. Somontano€5.50
Txakoli (Getaria)€6
Red wine D.O. Somontano€5.50
Red wine Crianza D.O.C. Rioja€6
Red wine Crianza D.O. Ribera del Duero€6
Rosé wine D.O. Somontano€5.50
Kalimotxo€9.50
BOTTLE
Viñas del Vero Chardonnay D.O.C. Somontano€27
Legaris Verdejo D.O.C. Rueda€25
Viña del Vero Rosé D.O.C. Somontano€25
Legaris Roble D.O.C. Ribera del Duero€25
Viña Pomal Crianzo D.O.C. Ribera del Duero€25
Viña Pomal Crianza D.O.C. Rioja€27
Cava & Champagne
ProductPrice
House cava, glass€7
Codorniu Prima Vides Brut (bottle)€28
Juve & Camps Reserva (bottle)€60
Moët & Chandon Imperial Brut (bottle)€120
Cocktails
CocktailPrice
ABBA
Abba Margarita
Tequila, triple sec, lime and sugar syrup
€16
Mint Julep
Bourbon, angostura bitters, soda and fresh mint
€16
Abba Mule
Vodka, lime and ginger beer
€16
Piña Colada
Bacardi Carta Blanca rum, coconut liqueur, coconut cream and pineapple juice
€16
Abba Mimosa
Cava, fresh orange juice and a dash of triple sec
€16
Negroni
Bombay gin, vermouth and Campari
€16
CLASSICS
Mojito Abba
Bacardi Carta Blanca rum, lime, sugar syrup and fresh mint
€16
Dry Martini
Bombay gin, dry Martini and lemon twist
€16
Cosmopolitan
Vodka, lemon, lime, triple sec and cranberry juice
€16
Caipirinha
Cachaça, lime and sugar syrup
€16
Bloody Mary
Vodka, tomato juice, salt, pepper, lemon and Tabasco
€16
Whisky Sour
Bourbon, angostura bitters, egg white, lemon juice and sugar syrup
€16
Tequila Sunrise
Tequila, fresh orange juice and grenadine
€16
Americano
Campari, red vermouth and soda
€16
ALCOHOL-FREE
Shirley Temple
Grenadine and ginger ale
€14
Virgin Mojito
Lime, sugar syrup, fresh mint and soda
€14
Gin & Tonics abba Premium
€18.50 · items marked * €16.50
GinPrice
Bombay Premier Cru with lemon twist€18.50
Bulldog with black liquorice€18.50
Bombay Sapphire with lime twist€18.50
Puerto de Indias with red berries *€16.50
Hendrick's with cucumber€18.50
Nordés with white grape€18.50
Tanqueray Ten with lemon twist€18.50
Tanqueray Rangpur with lime twist€18.50
G'Vine Floraison with white grape and ginger€18.50
Tanqueray 0.0 with lemon twist *€16.50
Seagram's 0.0 with lime twist *€16.50
Spirits & liqueurs
ProductPrice
LIQUEURS & SPIRITS
White orujo with herbs€10
Patxarán€10
Torres 10 Magnum€12
Lepanto Reserva€14
José Cuervo Especial€18.50
Tequila La Herradura€15
Baileys€14
WHISKIES
White Label, Jack Daniel's, Jameson, Four Roses€16
Cardhu 12, Glenfiddich 12, Macallan€19
RUM
Cacique 500€18.50
Barceló Imperial€18.50
Brugal€15
Bacardí€15
VODKA
Absolut, Stolichnaya€15
Grey Goose€18.50
Beers
BeerPrice
Alhambra 33 cl€5.50
Alhambra Radler 33 cl€6
Alhambra draught€6
Mahou 5 estrellas€5.50
Mahou gluten-free€6
Mahou Maestra double hop€6
Alhambra Especial SIN€6
Mahou 0.0 Tostada€6
Aperitifs
ProductPrice
Aperol Spritz€15
Campari Spritz€15
St. Germain Spritz€18
Bitter Cinzano Soda€6
Alcohol-free bitter€6
Martini Bianco€7
Martini Rosso€7
Ricard – Pernod€9
Water, soft drinks & coffee
ProductPrice
Still water ½€5
Vichy sparkling water ½€5.50
Soft drinks€5.50
Tomato juice€7
Grape juice€5.50
COFFEE & TEA
Espresso€5
Cortado€5.50
White coffee€6
Tea / Infusions€6
Information Schedule
Reception 24h
Available 24 hours
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in from 3:00 P.M.  ·  Check-out by 12:00 P.M.
Breakfast — €18
Monday to Friday from 7:30 A.M. to 10:30 A.M.
Weekends and holidays from 8:00 A.M. to 11:00 A.M.
Bar / Café
Monday to Friday from 11:00 A.M. to 10:30 P.M.
Weekends and holidays from 11:30 A.M. to 10:30 P.M.
Room Service — Dinner
Monday to Sunday from 7:00 P.M. to 10:30 P.M.
Gym
Monday to Sunday from 7:00 A.M. to 10:00 P.M.
18+ only
Dining Gastronomy
Bar / Cafetería
Monday to Friday from 11:00 A.M. to 10:30 P.M.
Weekends and holidays from 11:30 A.M. to 10:30 P.M.

Enjoy our aperitifs, pintxos and drinks in a warm and welcoming atmosphere.
Tel. 9
Restaurante abba Mía
Dinner: Monday to Sunday from 7:00 P.M. to 10:30 P.M.

A gastronomic selection of pintxos, main dishes and desserts inspired by Basque and Mediterranean cuisine.
Subject to possible changes
Accommodation Rooms
Room Service
Breakfast 8:00–10:00 A.M.  ·  Dinner Mon–Sun 7:00–10:30 P.M.  ·  Tel. 9
Desayuno Room Service
Dial 9 or inform reception at least 30 minutes in advance. Times: 8:00–10:00 A.M.
OptionPrice
Continental
Your choice of: Espresso · White coffee · Decaf · Hot chocolate · Tea · Semi-skimmed or plant-based milk
Includes: Croissant · Chocolate pastries · Bread · Butter · Jam · Cereal · Natural orange juice
€19
English
Your choice of: Espresso · White coffee · Decaf · Hot chocolate · Tea · Semi-skimmed or plant-based milk
Includes: Croissant · Chocolate pastries · Seasonal fruit · Bread · Butter · Jam · Cereal · Natural orange juice
Eggs: Fried · Scrambled · Omelette · Boiled  |  Add: Bacon · Cheese · Ham
€21
Gastronomic selection
Monday to Sunday  ·  7:00–10:30 P.M.
DishPrice
Gildas (2 units)€5
Potato salad with tuna€8.50
Tuna belly in oil with olives and pickled piparras€9.50
Chistorra sausage casserole with chips€8.50
Mini ham croquettes€9
Patatas bravas€8
Panko prawns with mayonnaise€11
Cheeses & cured meats
ProductPrice
Selection of local cheeses
Ahuyentalobos, Ronkari Blue, Idiazabal and Manchego
€17
Iberian acorn-fed ham from Guijuelo
Served with bread and tomato
€25
Salads
SaladPrice
Tomato salad with piquillo peppers and tuna belly€17
Caesar
Batavia lettuce, chicken, smoked bacon, croutons, vinaigrette and Caesar sauce
€13
abba
Batavia lettuce, tomato, cucumber, carrot, tuna and green olives
€13
Main dishes
DishPrice
Seasonal cream or broth€8
Broken eggs with potatoes and ham shavings€10.50
Pan-fried pasta with garlic and extra virgin olive oil€11
Squid rings with aioli€12
Fish of the day€18
Chicken cooked at 80° with potatoes and vegetables€16
Grilled sliced beef entrecôte with potatoes and peppers€26
Braised meatballs with curry sauce€13.20
Leo Boeck sausage selection€13
Bread specialties
SandwichPrice
Tuna with anchovies, peppers and mayonnaise€9.50
Smoked bacon and Edam cheese€9.50
Abba Club
Cooked ham, Edam cheese, bacon, chicken, egg, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise
€15
Mixed
Cooked ham and Edam cheese
€12
Beef
Beef 180g, Edam cheese, tomato, smoked bacon and fried egg with cheddar sauce
€18
Vegan
Plant protein, lettuce, tomato and BBQ sauce
€18
Desserts
DessertPrice
Artisan km.0 yoghurt with nuts and honey€6.50
Selection of fresh fruits€11
Baked cheesecake€8.50
Ice cream selection€8
Please inform us of any food intolerances or allergies. Prices include VAT.
Wines & drinks
WineBottleGlass
WHITES
Viñas del Vero D.O. Somontano17,50 €4,50 €
Beronia Verdejo D.O. Rueda16 €5 €
Legaris Verdejo D.O. Rueda16 €5 €
Marqués de Riscal Verdejo20 €7 €
ROSÉS
Viñas del Vero D.O. Somontano17,50 €4,50 €
REDS
Viñas del Vero D.O. Somontano17,50 €4,50 €
Beronia Crianza D.O. Rioja16 €5 €
Viña Pomal Crianza D.O. Rioja16 €4,50 €
Legaris Roble D.O. Ribera16 €4,50 €
CAVA AND CHAMPAGNE
Codorniu Primas Vides D.O. Cava23 €6 €
Moët Chandon (0,375 l.)55 €—
Moët Chandon (0,75 l.)100 €—
WATER, SOFT DRINKS AND BEERS
Still mineral water ½—€4
Sparkling mineral water ½—€4
Various soft drinks—€4.50
National beer bottle—€5
Imported beer bottle—€6
Minibar
ProductPrice
Sparkling water€3.75
Still water€3.75
Coca-Cola€4.00
Coca-Cola Zero€4.00
Beer€4.50
Beer 0.0€4.50
Regional crisps€4.00
Dark chocolate 70% cocoa€4.00
Carta de almohadas
Complimentary service  ·  Dial 9  ·  Delivery in 10’ subject to availability
Rocaforte (2 units)●●●●●Maximum firmness and height. Outer case with Sanitized anti-mite, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal treatment.
Duvet Supremme (2 units)●○○○○Maximum warmth and the characteristic Duvet support. Soft effect for maximum comfort.
Visco Kento (2 units)●●●○○Elastic block with gel particles for maximum adaptability and greater freshness.
Latex (2 units)●●●●○Great flexibility and freshness. Maximum adaptability to the natural shape of the body.
Caja fuerte
Close
Close the door, enter a 4-digit code and press CLOSE.

Open
Enter your personal code.
Canales de TV
MOVISTAR+ is available at our bar-café. Ask our staff for details.
CanalNúm.
ABBA “Welcome”1
La 1 HD2
La 2 HD3
Antena 3 HD4
Cuatro HD5
Telecinco HD6
La Sexta HD7
24 horas8
Teledeporte9
Clan10
Ten11
Dmax12
Divinity13
Neox14
Nova15
Dkiss16
Network17
FDF18
Disney Channel19
Gol20
ETB1 HD21
ETB2 HD22
CNN23
BBC News24
CNBC Europe25
Al Jazeera26
CGTN27
CGTNFr28
CGTN Docu29
France 24 EN30
France 2431
NHK World32
TRT World33
TV5 Monde34
ZDF35
3 SAT36
ZDF Info37
Das Erste38
Euronews French39
Arte HD40
Climatización
Press the thermostat, choose cooling or heating and select the desired temperature.
Air Conditioning
Wellness Gym & Wellness
ScheduleMonday to Sunday from 7:00 A.M. to 10:00 P.M.  ·  Times subject to change.
Normas generales
• Access prohibited to guests under 18 years of age.
• Please use the facilities appropriately and respectfully.
• Towels available at reception.
• Smoking is not permitted.
• The hotel is not responsible for items left in the facility.
• Emergency telephone: 112.
Toallas de playa
Beach towels available at reception. Refundable deposit of €10.
Hotel Other Services
Wi-Fi
Our free premium Wi-Fi service is designed to meet all your internet connection needs throughout your stay.
Parking
24-hour rate: €26
Lavandería
We offer a laundry and dry-cleaning service, except on Saturday afternoons, Sundays and public holidays. Please inform housekeeping before 10:00 A.M. or contact reception by dialling 9. All items collected before 10:00 A.M. will be returned the same evening. You will find the laundry bag and price list in the wardrobe.

Ironing service is available from 8:00 A.M. to 8:00 P.M.

We do not assume any responsibility for clothing that shrinks or fades.
Guest Services Report an issue

If during your stay you notice any issue in your room or in the hotel facilities, please let us know so we can resolve it as quickly as possible.

Destination Discover San Sebastián
San Sebastián (Donostia) is one of the most beautiful cities in the Basque Country. Famous for its beaches (La Concha, Zurriola), its incomparable pintxos gastronomy, the charming old town and the natural surroundings between mountains and the Cantabrian Sea. A city that captivates at any time of year.
Health ABBA Hotels & Health
ABBA Hotels has reached an agreement with QuirónSalud to provide you with medical assistance during your stay with us, for both national and international guests.
Included service Telemedicine
Immediate telephone consultation with a doctor in up to 10 languages, 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. An EXCLUSIVE Teleconsultation and Medical Assistance service at no cost to our guests. If you feel unwell, do not hesitate to call immediately.

QuirónSalud G24 · Tel +34 901 123 456 · multilingual 24 h / 7 days
Service provided by: Policlínica Gipuzkoa
Nearest hospital
Hospital Universitario DonostiaCalle Doctor Beriguistain s/n – Donostia / San Sebastián+34 943 00 70 00
Emergency services
Emergency Phone112
National Police091
Local Police (Ertzaintza)092
Reception
WhatsApp
Directions
Follow us & Share